INPC 2016 Committee Structure

International Advisory Committee:

 Nicolas Alamanos    CEA Saclay
 Thomas Aumann   GSI and TU Darmstadt
 Faiçal Azaiez   IN2P3
 Jonathan Bagger   TRIUMF
 Yorick Blumenfeld    IN2P3
 Angela Bracco   Milano 
 Stanley J. Brodsky     Stanford 
 Philippe Chomaz   CEA-­‐Saclay 
 Jens Dilling    TRIUMF 
 Marco Durante   GSI
Rolf Ent Jefferson Laboratory
Avraham Gal Jerusalem
Sydney Galès CNRS Michel
Garçon CEA-­‐Saclay
Konrad Gelbke Michigan
Muhsin N. Harakeh Groningen
Sotirios Harissopulos Demokritos
Wick Haxton California-­‐Berkeley
David Hinde  ANU
Morten Hjorth-­‐Jensen Michigan
Dave Ireland Glasgow
Rauno Julin Jyvaskyla
Ralf Kaiser    Glasgow
Taka Kajino             Tokyo
Reiner Kruecken TRIUMF
Karlheinz Langanke Darmstadt
Alinka Lépine-­‐Szily Sao Paulo
Bao-­‐An Li       Texas A&M
Adam Maj    Polish Academy of Sciences
Wally Melnitchouk Jefferson Laboratory
Dong-­‐Pil Min Seoul
Hugh Montgomery Jefferson Laboratory
Tohru Motobayashi RIKEN
Berndt Mueller Duke
Witold Nazarewicz FRIB
Thomas Nilsson Chalmers
Yuri Oganessian JINR
Alfredo Poves UAM
Achim Richter Darmstadt
Karsten Riisager AARHUS
Marie-­‐France Rivet IN2P3
Craig Roberts Argonne
Guenther Rosner Glasgow
Hiroyoshi Sakurai RIKEN
Helmut Satz Bielefeld
Jurgen Schukraft CERN
Yves Schutz CNRS, CERN
John Simpson Daresbury
Johanna Stachel Heidelberg
Horst Stoecker Goethe Universitat
Hans Stroeher FZ Jülich
Michael Thoennessen Michigan
Werner Tornow Duke
Vladimir Tretyak Kiev
Robert Tribble BNL
Piet Van Duppen    Ku Leuven
Willem van Oers Manitoba
Dario Vretenar Zagreb
Thomas Walcher Mainz
Xin-­‐Nian Wang LBL
Wolfram Weise ECT*
Eberhard Widmann Stefan Meyer Institut
Michael Wiescher Notre Dame
Bolek Wyslouch MIT
Victor Zamfir ELI, Romania
Fülöp Zsolt

ATOMKI, Hungary

Program Committee:

 Mahananda Dasgupta  ANU
 Abhay Deshpande  SUNY
 Andrew Stuchbery  ANU
 Emiko Hiyama  RIKEN
 Tohru Motobayashi  RIKEN
 Anthony Thomas  UofA
 Wolfram Weise  ECT*
 Bing Song Zou  CAS

Local Organising Committee:
(Jointly organised with the Australian National University)

 Michael Hotchkis              ANSTO
 Derek Leinweber  UofA
 Anthony Thomas  UofA
 Anthony Williams  UofA
 Ross Young  UofA
 James Zanotti  UofA